Posted 31/3/07  Updated 17/7/16

 

Macedon Ranges'

State Government Representatives (elected 2014)

 

Macedon Ranges' Councillors

Macedon Ranges' Federal Lower House Representatives

Key State Ministers & Shadow Ministers

 

 

Your State Representatives In Macedon Ranges Shire (see below)

 For more information about members of parliament, Ministers and Shadow Ministers, parties represented in parliament and much more, visit http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/

 

Lower House

There is 1 Lower House member.

Macedon District (Lower House - Legislative Assembly)  (Includes all of Macedon Ranges Shire)

Member (2014 election) Party Contact Details

Mary-Anne Thomas

 

m-a-thomas

Details 

ALP Parliamentary Secretary for Health

Electorate Office
Address
:  Shop 14, Nexus Centre, 9 Goode Street, Gisborne, VIC 3437 (nb previously Joanne Duncan's electoral office)

Postal Address:  PO Box 39, Gisborne, VIC 3437

Phone:  (03) 5428 2138
Fax: (03) 5428 2919

EmailMary-Anne.Thomas@parliament.vic.gov.au
Website: https://www.facebook.com/MaryAnneMacedon

 

 

 

 

 

Upper House

There are 5 Upper House members

Northern Victoria Region (Upper House - Legislative Council)  (Includes all of Macedon Ranges Shire)

Members (2014 election) Party Contact Details

Damian Drum

 

 Nat Deputy Leader of The Nationals in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Regional Development
Shadow Minister for Veterans
Shadow Minister for Sport


RESIGNED FROM STATE PARLIAMENT 2016, elected Federal seat of Murray, July 2016.
Replacement not yet known (17/7/16)



Electorate Office
Address:  239 Barnard St., Bendigo, 3550.
Phone: 5443 6277
Fax: 5443 5108
Email damian.drum@parliament.vic.gov.au
Web: www.damiandrum.com.au

Steven Herbert
s-herbert-mlc
Details
ALP Minister for Training and Skills
Minister for International Education

Electorate Office
Address: 
Tenancy 3, 80 High Street, Woodend, VIC 3442  (nb previously Amanda Millar's office)
Phone:  (03) 5427 2444
Fax:  (03) 5427 2155

Ministerial Office
Street Address:  Level 1, 2 Treasury Place, East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Phone:  (03) 9637 3196

Email: steven.herbert@parliament.vic.gov.au
Website: http://www.steveherbertmp.com.au
Website: http://www.facebook.com/steveherbertmp
Twitter: http://twitter.com/SteveHerbertMP
Wendy Lovell

wendy lovell

Details
Lib Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council

Electorate Office
Address138 Welsford St., Shepparton, 3630.
Phone:  5821 0055,
Fax:  5831 1062

Email:  wendy.lovell@parliament.vic.gov.au

Jaclyn Symes
jaclyn symes mlc
Details
ALP

Electorate Office
Address:  TBA
Phone:  TBA
Fax:  TBA

EmailJaclyn.Symes@parliament.vic.gov.au
Daniel Young
daniel young
Details
Shooters & Fishers Party
Electorate Office  (temporary)
Address: Ground Floor, 55 St Andrews Place, East Melbourne, VIC 3002, (postal) Parliament House, Spring St, East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Phone:  (03) 5831 6521

EmailDaniel.Young@parliament.vic.gov.au

 

Information sourced from Parliament of Victoria website:   http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/